2015 OFFICERS & BOARD OF DIRECTORS

President
John Ates, Ates Law Firm, PC

President-Elect
Donna Rucker, Rucker & Associates, P.C.

Vice President
Subhashini Bollini, The Employment Law Group P.C., Chair

Secretary
Edgar Ndjatou, Law Office of Edgar Ndjatou, PLLC

Treasurer
Alan Kabat
, Bernabei & Wachtel, PLLC

Board Members
Les Alderman, Alderman, Devorsetz & Hora PLLC       
Alan Banov, Alan Banov and Associates               
Gary T. Brown, Gary T Brown & Associates       
David R. Cashdan, Cashdan & Kane       
Stephen Chertkof, Heller, Huron, Chertkof & Salzman, PLLC
Denise Clark, Clark Law Group       
Boniface Cobbina, Law Offices of Boniface K. Cobbina, P.C.       
Linda Correia, Webster, Fredrickson, Correia, & Puth, PLLC       
Mackenzie Coy, Rucker & Associates, P.C.   
Debra D’Agostino   
A.J. Dhali, Dhali PLLC       
Thomas J. Gagliardo, The Gagliardo Law Firm       
Joe Gebhardt, Gebhardt & Associates, LLP    
Gary Gilbert, The Law offices of Gary Gilbert and Associates   
Leizer Z. Goldsmith, The Goldsmith Law Firm, LLC       
Jonathan Gould, Law Office of Jonathan L. Gould       
Cathy Harris, Kator, Parks, Weiser & Harris, PLLC       
Joseph Kaplan, Passman & Kaplan, P.C.       
John F. Karl, Jr., McDonald & Karl       
Daniel Katz, The Law Offices of Gary M. Gilbert & Associates       
Paul Kiyonaga, Kiyonaga & Soltis, PC       
James Klimaski, Klimaski & Associates, PC       
Tammany Kramer, Heller, Huron, Chertkof & Salzman, PLLC       
Kenneth Lemberg   
Omar Melehy, Melehy & Associates, LLC
Monique Miles       
Jeremy Monteiro, Monteiro Law Firm, PLLC   
R. Scott Oswald, The Employment Law Group P.C.       
Valencia Rainey, Gebhardt & Associates, LLP        
Richard Renner, Kalijarvi, Chuzi, Newman & Fitch, P.C.        
Richard Seymour, Law Office of Richard T. Seymour, P.L.L.C.   

2015 COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Amicus
Alan Kabat, Bernabei & Wachtel, PLLC,Co-Chair

Annual Conference
Subhashini Bollini, The Employment Law Group P.C., Chair

Bench-Bar
R. Scott Oswald, The Employment Law Group P.C., Chair
Donna Rucker, Rucker & Associates, P.C., Ex-Officio

Brown Bags
Omar Melehy, Melehy & Associates, LLC, Co-Chair

Case Evaluation
Joe Gebhardt, Law Offices of Gary M. Gilbert & Associates, Co-Chair
Jim Klimaski, Klimaski & Associates, PC, Co-Chair

Legislative
Alan Banov, Alan Banov and Associates, Co-Chair
Thomas J. Gagliardo, The Gagliardo Law Firm, Co-Chair MD
Valencia Rainey, Law Offices of Gary M. Gilbert & Associates, Co-Chair DC
Jonathan Puth, Correia & Puth, PLLC, Ex-Offiicio

Membership
A.J. Dhali, Dhali PLLC, Co-Chair
John F. Karl, Jr., McDonald & Karl, Co-Chair

Moot Court
Tammany Kramer, Co-Chair
Paul Kiyonaga, Kiyonaga & Soltis, PC, Co-Chair

New Lawyers
Edgar Ndjatou, Law Office of Edgar Ndjatou, PLLC

Social
Jennifer Klar, Relman & Dane, PLLC, Ex-Officio

Women's Caucus
Cathy A. Harris, Kator, Parks, Weiser & Harris, PLLC, Co-Chair
Debra D'Agostino, The Federal Practice Group, LLP, Co-Chair


Events