2015 OFFICERS & BOARD OF DIRECTORS

President
John Ates, Ates Law Firm, PC

President-Elect
Donna Rucker, Rucker & Associates, P.C.

Vice President
Subhashini Bollini

Secretary
Edgar Ndjatou, Law Office of Edgar Ndjatou, PLLC

Treasurer
Alan Kabat
, Bernabei & Wachtel, PLLC

Board Members
Les Alderman, Alderman, Devorsetz & Hora PLLC
Alan Banov, Alan Banov and Associates
Gary T. Brown, Gary T Brown & Associates
David R. Cashdan, Cashdan & Kane
Stephen Chertkof, Heller, Huron, Chertkof & Salzman, PLLC
Denise Clark, Clark Law Group
Boniface Cobbina, Law Offices of Boniface K. Cobbina, P.C.
Linda Correia, Correia, & Puth, PLLC
Mackenzie Coy, Rucker & Associates, P.C.
Debra D’Agostino, The Federal Practice Group, LLP
A.J. Dhali, Dhali PLLC
Thomas J. Gagliardo, The Gagliardo Law Firm
Joe Gebhardt, Gebhardt & Associates, LLP
Gary Gilbert, The Law offices of Gary Gilbert and Associates
Leizer Z. Goldsmith, The Goldsmith Law Firm, LLC
Jonathan Gould, Law Office of Jonathan L. Gould
Cathy Harris, Kator, Parks, Weiser & Harris, PLLC
Joseph Kaplan, Passman & Kaplan, P.C.
John F. Karl, Jr., McDonald & Karl
Daniel Katz, The Law Offices of Gary M. Gilbert & Associates
Paul Kiyonaga, Kiyonaga & Soltis, PC
Jennifer Klar, Relman, Dane & Colfax PLLC
James Klimaski, Klimaski & Associates, PC
Tammany Kramer
Kenneth Lemberg
Omar Melehy, Melehy & Associates, LLC
Monique Miles, Old Towne Associates, P.C.
R. Scott Oswald, The Employment Law Group P.C. 
Jonathan Puth, Correia, & Puth, PLLC
Valencia Rainey, Gebhardt & Associates, LLP
Richard Renner, Kalijarvi, Chuzi, Newman & Fitch, P.C.
Richard Seymour, Law Office of Richard T. Seymour, P.L.L.C.

2015 COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Amicus
Alan Kabat, Bernabei & Wachtel, PLLC,Co-Chair
Erik Snyder, Law Offices of Erik D. Snyder, Co-Chair

Annual Conference
Subhashini Bollini, The Employment Law Group P.C., Chair

Bench-Bar
R. Scott Oswald, The Employment Law Group P.C., Chair

Luncheon Seminars
Omar Melehy, Melehy & Associates, LLC, Co-Chair

Case Evaluation
Joe Gebhardt, Law Offices of Gary M. Gilbert & Associates, Co-Chair
Jim Klimaski, Klimaski & Associates, PC, Co-Chair
Jonathan Gould, Law Office of Jonathan L. Gould

Legislative
Alan Banov, Alan Banov and Associates, Co-Chair
Thomas J. Gagliardo, The Gagliardo Law Firm, Co-Chair MD
Valencia Rainey, Law Offices of Gary M. Gilbert & Associates, Co-Chair DC

Membership
A.J. Dhali, Dhali PLLC, Co-Chair
John F. Karl, Jr., McDonald & Karl, Co-Chair
Michelle Woolley

Moot Court
Tammany Kramer, Co-Chair
Paul Kiyonaga, Kiyonaga & Soltis, PC, Co-Chair

New Lawyers
Erik Snyder, Law Offices of Erik D. Snyder
Carlos Garcia, Clark Law Group

Social
Monique Miles, Old Towne Associates, P.C. 

Women's Caucus
Cathy A. Harris, Kator, Parks, Weiser & Harris, PLLC, Co-Chair
Debra D'Agostino, The Federal Practice Group, LLP, Co-Chair